Privacy Policy

Your project and personal information is always safe with us.

Electronic Business Pearls Australia (ebPearls) is committed to providing you with the best possible web and mobile development experience. ebPearls is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of our customers.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to get a quote or to contact us you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

Your personal information will not be shared with other ogrnisation unless there is a need for collaboration. We would ask you for your permission before we share this information. ebPearls takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

ebPearls reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. ebPearls reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer’s hard drive through your web browser when you visit any web site. They are widely used to make web sites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

You can manually disable cookies at any time – check your browser’s ‘Help’ to find out how. This will not affect your ability to view the site.

Although your browser software enables you to disable cookies, this will not affect your ability to view the site. We recommend that you allow the use of cookies in order to take advantage of the features of our website that rely on their use. You can still use this web site even if you choose to disable cookies.

Contacting Us

If you’d like to discuss our privacy policy, or if you have any questions regarding your privacy while visiting our website, do not hesitate to contact us:

EB Pearls
Suite 109, 59 Marlborough Street
Surry Hills 2010
NSW Australia

Get in touch

Please provide us your contact details. One of our friendly strategists will get in touch with you.
Alternatively, call us on 1800954127.

Web design

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Our Clients

Each past client is a new story we live to tell our future clients.


Client satisfaction is our biggest award.

It’s good to be recognized with some leading industry awards.